2021 New House and Senate Legislators

2021 New Senate and House Legislators

The election brought a total of three new members to the CT Senate and 22 new members to the State House of Representatives. Check out if any of the new legislators are representing you.

STATE SENATE

Senate District 6 Berlin, Farmington, New Britain

Rick Lopes (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

 

Senate District 17Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Hamden,

Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge

Jorge Cabrera (D, Capitol Email: [email protected]

 

Senate District 34 – Durham, East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford

Paul Cicarella, Jr. (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]

 

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

House District 17 – Avon, Canton:

Eleni Kavros Degraw (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

 

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

House District 20West Hartford:

Kate Farrar (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 24 – New Britain, Newington:

Manny Sanchez (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 28 – Wethersfield:

Amy Morin Bello (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 33 – Middletown:

Brandon Chafee (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 35 – Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook:

Christine Goupil (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 57 – East Windsor, Ellington:

Jaime Foster (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 74 – Waterbury:

Michael DiGiovancarlo (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 82 – Meriden & Middlefield:

Michael Quinn (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 101 – Durham & Madison:

John-Michael Parker (D), Capitol Email:

House District 111 – Ridgefield:

Aimee Berger-Girvalo (D), Capitol Email:

House District 114 – Derby, Orange, Woodbridge:

Mary Welander (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 118 – Milford:

Frank Smith (D), [email protected]

House District 132 – Fairfield:

Jennifer Leeper (D), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 143 – Norwalk, Westport, Wilton:

Stephanie Thomas (D),Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 30 – Berlin & Southington:

Donna Veach (R), Capitol Email: 

House District 30 – North Stonington & Stonington:

Greg Howard (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 53 – Ashford, Tolland, Willington:

Tammy Nuccio (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 62 – Barkhamsted, Granby, Hartland, New Hartford:

Mark Anderson (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 69 – Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington:

Cindy Harrison (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 108 – Danbury, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman:

Patrick Callahan (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]

House District 149 – Greenwich & Stamford:

Kimberly Fiorello (R), Capitol Email: [email protected]